*All teams that have changed names since they won the award will have the abbreviation of the team name when they won followed by their current team name.

Champion

  • jdsmall, TBM/Wichita Falls Woopers (S4)

  • Poke Ranger Mike, LCL/Little Champs Lapras (S3)

  • Dr. Somnia, Sootopolis Lake Monsters (S2)

  • Poke Ranger Mike, LCL/Little Champs Lapras (S1)

Best Regular Season Coach

  • Newkbomb, BCE/Pheonix Sunkerns 9-2 (S4)

  • Newkbomb, BCE/Pheonix Sunkerns, 10-1 (S3)

  • Dr. Somnia, Sootopolis Lake Monsters, 10-1 (S2)

  • Poke Ranger Mike, LCL/Little Champs Lapras, 10-1 (S1)

MVP

*Regular Season stats only.

  • Charizard (18 Kills, +14) BCE/Pheonix Sunkerns (S4)

  • Tapu Bulu (14 Kills, +12), LCL/Little Champs Lapras (S3)

  • Latias (17 Kills, +14), Sootopolis Lake Monsters (S2)

  • Electivire (17 Kills, +14), NJG/Washingotn Archens (S1)

Rookie of the Season

*If there were not enough new players to draft format, it was the best new coach to join the league.

  • Crocster, Fusion (S4)

  • Dragon Master, Blackthorn Dragons (S3)

  • The Czar, Pittsburgh Riverhoundooms (S2)

  • Gordon Sine, NJG/Washington Archens (S1)

Most Improved Coach

*Season 1 was most surprising coach. This improvement is based on how they preformed in past seasons.

  • Cog Sentient, DGI/Colorado Tsuinzu (S4)

  • Alyssa, San Jose Corsolas (S3)

  • Cog Sentient, SLC/Colorado Tsuinzu (S2)

  • Gaytor, Cincinnati Salandits (S1)

Biggest Upset

  • Crocster’s Fusion beat Poke Ranger Mike’s LCL/Little Champs Lapras week 11 (S4)

  • Alyssa’s San Jose Corsolas beat Almighty Arceus’ Los Angeles Lycanrocs week 9 (S3)

  • Bowser’s AAZ/Fucking Flabébé beat Gordon’s Washington Archens week 6 (S2)

  • Golem Gaming’s Pittsburgh Aerodactyls beat Red’s Boston Delphox week 11 (S1)

Best Nicknamer

*Award started in Season 4

  • jsmall TBM/Wichita Falls Woopers (S4)

Sportsmanship

*Award started in Season 4

  • Gaytor Cincinnati Salandits (S4)

Funniest Battle

  • Bowser’s LLO/Fucking Flabébé vs Cog Sentient’s DGI/Colorado Tsuinzu week 1 (S4)

  • Almighty Arceus’ Los Angeles Lycanrocs vs Dragon Master’s Blackthorn Dragons week 11 (S3)

  • Collin’s Boston Cosmogs vs Cog Sentient’s SLC/Colorado Tsuinzu week 10 (S2)

  • Golem Gaming’s Pittsburgh Aerodactyls vs Walto’s BBR/Colorado Rockruffs week 8 (S1)

Best Battle

*Most competitive

  • Poke Ranger Mike’s LCL/Little Champs Lapras vs Walto’s PFL/Colorado Rockruffs week 4 (S4)

  • Newkbomb’s BCE/Phoenix Sunkerns vs Poke Ranger Mike’s LCL/Little Champs Lapras week 6 (S3)

  • Bug Leader Buzz’s Nashville Pranksters vs N-Solarizer’s USC Blazikens week 11 (S2)

  • Fish’s TTY/Detroit Splash vs Poke Ranger Mike’s LCL/Little Champs Lapras week 11 (S1)

All-Star MVP

*The first All-Star Game was held in Season 3

  • Mudsdale of the DGI/Colorado Tsunizu, Team Newkbomb (S4)

  • Porygon2 of the Nashville Pranksters, Team Poke Ranger Mike (S3)

Throphy.png